Cook County Clerk's Office
Suburban Cook County Election Results

April 04, 2017 Consolidated General Election

Registered Voters: 1,534,858
Precincts Reporting: 1,599 of 1,599
Last Updated: April 04, 2017 11:58 PM
Ballots Cast: 267,604

Search for Results

Suburban Cook County unofficial results for this election are displayed below. City of Chicago results are available here.
*Township and precinct results will be available the day after the election.

*Pick races
*=required
President, Village of Alsip    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 2,379
15 of 15 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Steven A. Daddona (Alsip Citizens Alliance)
48.77%
1,152
John D. Ryan (Better Government for Alsip Party)
51.23%
1,210
 
Clerk, Village of Alsip    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 2,379
15 of 15 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Susan M. Petzel (Alsip Citizens Alliance)
53.95%
1,263
Grace A. Fuks (Better Government for Alsip Party)
46.05%
1,078
 
Trustee, Village of Alsip    
Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 2,379
15 of 15 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Michael J. Pierce (Alsip Citizens Alliance)
17.83%
1,206
Monica Juarez (Alsip Citizens Alliance)
16.61%
1,123
Michael Zielinski (Alsip Citizens Alliance)
17.2%
1,163
Lynn M. Dwyer (Better Government for Alsip Party)
15.81%
1,069
John P. Gallagher (Better Government for Alsip Party)
16.21%
1,096
Christine L. McLawhorn (Better Government for Alsip Party)
16.35%
1,106
 
President, Village of Arlington Heights    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 5,710
60 of 60 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Thomas W. Hayes (Independent)
100%
4,913
 
Trustee, Village of Arlington Heights    
Vote For 4  
Ballots Cast: 5,710
60 of 60 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Bert Rosenberg (Independent)
32.1%
4,192
Thomas Glasgow (Independent)
31.87%
4,162
Jim Tinaglia (Independent)
36.04%
4,707
No Candidate (Democratic)
 
Library Trustee, Village of Arlington Heights, 6yr    
Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 5,710
60 of 60 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
John T. Supplitt (Nonpartisan)
33.28%
4,264
Marianthi Thanopoulos (Nonpartisan)
32.42%
4,154
Deborah L. Smart (Nonpartisan)
34.3%
4,395
 
Library Trustee, Village of Arlington Heights, 4yr    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 5,710
60 of 60 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Christine C. Tangney (Nonpartisan)
100%
4,517
 
President, Village of Barrington    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 1,208
6 of 6 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Mike Kozel (Independent)
29.06%
349
Karen Darch (Independent)
70.94%
852
 
Clerk, Village of Barrington    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 1,208
6 of 6 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Tony Ciganek (Independent)
100%
945
 
Trustee, Village of Barrington    
Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 1,208
6 of 6 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Jeff J. Janssen (Independent)
32.99%
892
Jennifer Wondrasek (Independent)
35.13%
950
Todd Sholeen (Independent)
31.88%
862
 
Trustee, Village of Barrington, 2yr    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 1,208
6 of 6 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Ryan Julian (Independent)
100%
939
 
President, Village of Barrington Hills    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 512
4 of 4 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Louis Iacovelli (Nonpartisan)
45.76%
232
Martin J. McLaughlin (Nonpartisan)
54.24%
275
 
Trustee, Village of Barrington Hills    
Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 512
4 of 4 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Robert M. Zubak (Nonpartisan)
17.56%
238
Paula Jacobsen (Nonpartisan)
17.34%
235
Elaine M. Ramesh (Nonpartisan)
13.06%
177
Colleen Konicek Hannigan (Nonpartisan)
20%
271
Matthew P. Vondra (Nonpartisan)
18.23%
247
Ralph Sesso (Nonpartisan)
13.8%
187
 
President, Village of Bartlett    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 1,019
10 of 10 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Kevin Wallace (Nonpartisan)
100%
846
 
Clerk, Village of Bartlett    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 1,019
10 of 10 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Lorna Giless (Nonpartisan)
100%
826
 
Trustee, Village of Bartlett    
Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 1,019
10 of 10 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Michael E. Camerer (Nonpartisan)
34.46%
756
Aaron Reinke (Nonpartisan)
33.27%
730
Vince Carbonaro (Nonpartisan)
32.27%
708
 
President, Village of Bedford Park    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 202
1 of 1 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
David R. Brady (Independent)
100%
177
 
Trustee, Village of Bedford Park    
Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 202
1 of 1 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Terry J. Stocks (Independent)
34.15%
154
Gail P. Rubel (Independent)
35.03%
158
Robert S. Regep (Independent)
30.82%
139
 
Mayor, Village of Bellwood    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 2,375
14 of 14 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Andre Harvey (Bellwood First Party)
100%
2,259
 
Clerk, Village of Bellwood    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 2,375
14 of 14 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Janel Moreland (Bellwood First Party)
100%
2,216
 
Trustee, Village of Bellwood    
Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 2,375
14 of 14 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Michael J Ciavattone (Bellwood First Party)
29.08%
1,826
Annie N Delgado (Bellwood First Party)
29.8%
1,871
Ronald Nightengale (Bellwood First Party)
29.93%
1,879
John Wicks (Independent)
11.2%
703
 
Library Trustee, Village of Bellwood, 6yr    
Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 2,375
14 of 14 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Dorothy C Smith (Nonpartisan)
29.24%
1,811
Evelyn Verge (Nonpartisan)
10.19%
631
Allison Morris (Nonpartisan)
11.55%
715
Constance Riales (Nonpartisan)
16.37%
1,014
Maria Perez (Nonpartisan)
9.75%
604
Deborah Giles (Nonpartisan)
22.9%
1,418
 
Library Trustee, Village of Bellwood, 4yr    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 2,375
14 of 14 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Janice English (Nonpartisan)
100%
1,961
 
President, Village of Berkeley    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 351
4 of 4 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Robert E Lee, Jr (Building Berkeley Together)
100%
333
 
Clerk, Village of Berkeley    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 351
4 of 4 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Maria Rivera (Building Berkeley Together)
100%
324
 
Trustee, Village of Berkeley    
Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 351
4 of 4 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Raymond ''Rusty'' Grenier (Building Berkeley Together)
33.01%
303
George Stratton (Building Berkeley Together)
33.12%
304
Herbert Washington, Jr. (Building Berkeley Together)
33.88%
311
 
Library Trustee, Village of Berkeley, 6yr    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 351
4 of 4 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Reginal Musa Bulus Nieves (Nonpartisan)
100%
317
 
Mayor, City of Berwyn    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 3,247
32 of 32 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Robert J. Lovero (Democratic)
100%
2,425
 
Clerk, City of Berwyn    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 3,247
32 of 32 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Margaret ''Marge'' Paul (Democratic)
100%
2,562
 
Treasurer, City of Berwyn    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 3,247
32 of 32 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Cynthia Gutierrez (Democratic)
100%
2,511
 
Mayor, City of Blue Island    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 2,461
13 of 13 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Domingo F. Vargas (Blue Island Independent Party)
71.44%
1,731
Joseph T. Gatrell (Independent)
28.56%
692
 
Clerk, City of Blue Island    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 2,461
13 of 13 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Randy Heuser (Blue Island Independent Party)
65.95%
1,590
Mary Carvlin (Independent)
34.05%
821
 
Treasurer, City of Blue Island    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 2,461
13 of 13 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Carmine Bilotto (Blue Island Independent Party)
62.68%
1,498
Marcia Stone (Independent)
37.32%
892
 
Trustee, Village of Bridgeview    
Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 640
12 of 12 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Michael J. Pticek (Active Party)
34.58%
554
Claudette Struzik (Active Party)
32.52%
521
Mary M. Sutton (Active Party)
32.9%
527
 
Library Trustee, Village of Bridgeview, 6yr    
Vote For 2  
Ballots Cast: 640
12 of 12 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Marwan Alsafadi (Nonpartisan)
47.04%
468
Nick Lamnatos (Nonpartisan)
52.96%
527
 
President, Village of Broadview    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 1,732
6 of 6 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Maxine Johnson (Democratic)
10.16%
175
Judy Brown-Marino (Better Broadview Party)
14.05%
242
Katrina Thompson (Broadview People's Party)
44.86%
773
Princess Dempsey (Independent)
11.67%
201
Vernon Terry (Independent)
19.27%
332
 
Clerk, Village of Broadview    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 1,732
6 of 6 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Debra Gillespie (Democratic)
30.97%
512
Kevin McGrier (Broadview People's Party)
50.82%
840
Shemeka Austin (Independent)
18.21%
301
 
Trustee, Village of Broadview    
Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 1,732
6 of 6 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Sandra Taylor (Democratic)
8.45%
388
Norlander Young (Democratic)
6.29%
289
Craig Flowers (Democratic)
7.14%
328
Sherman C. Jones (Broadview People's Party)
19.55%
898
Judy Abraham (Broadview People's Party)
16.53%
759
Verina Horne (Broadview People's Party)
16.55%
760
Diane Little (Independent)
10.3%
473
Andrea Senior (Independent)
7.66%
352
Ahkeem Henderson (Independent)
7.53%
346
 
President, Village of Brookfield    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 3,827
12 of 12 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Kit P. Ketchmark (PEP Party)
71.6%
2,673
Roberto ''Bobby'' Garcia (Common Sense Party)
28.4%
1,060
 
Clerk, Village of Brookfield    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 3,827
12 of 12 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Brigid Weber (PEP Party)
71.46%
2,657
Leilani ''Lani'' Cappetta (Common Sense Party)
28.54%
1,061
 
Trustee, Village of Brookfield    
Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 3,827
12 of 12 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Edward J. Cote (PEP Party)
23%
2,486
Michael J. Garvey (PEP Party)
24.26%
2,623
Nicole M. Gilhooley (PEP Party)
23.69%
2,561
Edward ''E.J.'' Frantzen (Common Sense Party)
9.2%
995
Kathleen Hillmann (Common Sense Party)
10.48%
1,133
Sherry G. Lada (Common Sense Party)
9.37%
1,013
 
Library Trustee, Village of Brookfield, 4yr    
Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 3,827
12 of 12 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Carol Vaughn Kissane (Nonpartisan)
29.29%
2,398
Jeanne McTeague (Nonpartisan)
27.67%
2,265
Adam D. Burghgraef (Nonpartisan)
22.43%
1,836
John Edgar Mihelic (Nonpartisan)
20.61%
1,687
 
Library Trustee, Village of Brookfield, 2yr    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 3,827
12 of 12 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Michelle Svendsen (Nonpartisan)
100%
2,940
 
Trustee, Village of Buffalo Grove    
Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 390
11 of 11 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Lester A. Ottenheimer III (Independent)
32.47%
302
Joanne R. Johnson (Independent)
34.95%
325
Andrew H. Stein (Independent)
32.58%
303
 
Mayor, City of Burbank    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 1,715
14 of 14 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Dan M. Foy (New Party)
100%
1,582
 
Clerk, City of Burbank    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 1,715
14 of 14 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Barry J. Szymczak (New Party)
100%
1,535
 
Treasurer, City of Burbank    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 1,715
14 of 14 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Dean L. Viverito (New Party)
100%
1,524
 
President, Village of Burnham    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 685
4 of 4 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Robert E. Polk (Independent)
59.18%
403
Antonio L. ''Tony'' Rias (Independent)
40.82%
278
 
Clerk, Village of Burnham    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 685
4 of 4 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Lus E. Chavez (Independent)
58.52%
395
Joyce E. Bischoff (Independent)
41.48%
280
 
Trustee, Village of Burnham    
Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 685
4 of 4 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Denise C. Bonner (Independent)
23.66%
372
John J. Cap Jr (Independent)
27.1%
426
Paris Ellison (Independent)
23.6%
371
Travis A. Claybrooks (Independent)
25.64%
403
 
President, Village of Burr Ridge    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 292
6 of 6 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Michael ''Mickey'' Straub (Independent)
100%
237
 
Clerk, Village of Burr Ridge    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 292
6 of 6 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Karen J. Thomas (Independent)
100%
247
 
Trustee, Village of Burr Ridge    
Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 292
6 of 6 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Guy Franzese (Independent)
36.59%
236
Zachary Mottl (Independent)
32.25%
208
Anita Mital (Independent)
31.16%
201
 
Mayor, City of Calumet City    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 4,248
24 of 24 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Michelle Markiewicz Qualkinbush (Democratic)
63.05%
2,618
Larry Young (Public Safety Party)
36.95%
1,534
 
Clerk, City of Calumet City    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 4,248
24 of 24 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Nyota T. Figgs (Democratic)
100%
3,579
 
Treasurer, City of Calumet City    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 4,248
24 of 24 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Gerald A. ''Gerry'' Tarka (Democratic)
75.41%
3,101
Rene Chandler (Public Safety Party)
24.59%
1,011
 
Mayor, Village of Calumet Park    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 659
6 of 6 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Ronald Denson (Unity Party)
100%
606
 
Clerk, Village of Calumet Park    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 659
6 of 6 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Omara Fonseca (Unity Party)
100%
587
 
Trustee, Village of Calumet Park    
Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 659
6 of 6 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Dorothy P. Wiggins (Unity Party)
35.75%
566
Carl Hampton, Sr. (Unity Party)
31.84%
504
Robert L. Turner (Unity Party)
32.41%
513
 
President, Village of Chicago Ridge    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 2,016
8 of 8 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Frances Coglianese (Results Now Party)
32.38%
648
Charles E. Tokar (Independent)
35.68%
714
Sally Durkin (Independent)
31.93%
639
 
Clerk, Village of Chicago Ridge    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 2,016
8 of 8 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
George M. Schleyer (Results Now Party)
38.82%
748
Barbara M. Harrison (Independent)
61.18%
1,179
 
Trustee, Village of Chicago Ridge    
Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 2,016
8 of 8 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Amanda V. Cardin (Results Now Party)
14.12%
695
Scott S. Schaal (Results Now Party)
14%
689
Bruce Quintos (Results Now Party)
15.32%
754
Edmund ''Ed'' Kowalski (Independent)
18.43%
907
Lisel Kwartnik (Independent)
20.82%
1,025
Deborah ''Deb'' Pyznarski (Independent)
17.31%
852
 
Library Trustee, Village of Chicago Ridge, 6yr    
Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 2,016
8 of 8 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
No Candidate (Nonpartisan)
No Candidate (Nonpartisan)
No Candidate (Nonpartisan)
 
Library Trustee, Village of Chicago Ridge, 2yr    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 2,016
8 of 8 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Richard E. Fitzgerald (Nonpartisan)
100%
1,541
 
Mayor, Village of Crestwood    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 847
9 of 9 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Louis Presta (Crestwood Independent Party)
100%
773
 
Clerk, Village of Crestwood    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 847
9 of 9 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Cathy Johnson (Crestwood Independent Party)
100%
766
 
Trustee, Village of Crestwood    
Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 847
9 of 9 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Daniel B. Jurka (Crestwood Independent Party)
33.44%
704
Anthony J. Benigno (Crestwood Independent Party)
33.4%
703
William B. Pieroth (Crestwood Independent Party)
33.16%
698
 
President, Village of Deer Park    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 3
1 of 1 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Dale Sands (Nonpartisan)
100%
2
 
Trustee, Village of Deer Park    
Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 3
1 of 1 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Tony Pietro (Nonpartisan)
33.33%
1
Gregory Rusteberg (Nonpartisan)
33.33%
1
Keith D. Olson (Nonpartisan)
33.33%
1
 
Trustee, Village of Deer Park, 2yr    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 3
1 of 1 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
David Lemme (Nonpartisan)
33.33%
1
Nancy Shepherdson (Nonpartisan)
66.67%
2
 
Mayor, Village of Deerfield    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 5
1 of 1 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Harriet Rosenthal (Caucus Party of Deerfield 2017)
100%
5
 
Trustee, Village of Deerfield    
Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 5
1 of 1 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Robert L. Benton (Caucus Party of Deerfield 2017)
22.22%
2
Mary Meirose Oppenheim (Caucus Party of Deerfield 2017)
33.33%
3
Barbara J. Struthers (Caucus Party of Deerfield 2017)
44.44%
4
 
Library Trustee, Village of Deerfield, 6yr    
Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 5
1 of 1 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Luisa Ellenbogen (Nonpartisan)
50%
3
Kyle Stone (Nonpartisan)
33.33%
2
Ken Abosch (Nonpartisan)
0%
0
Jean M. Reuther (Nonpartisan)
16.67%
1
 
Mayor, City of Des Plaines    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 7,387
43 of 43 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Matthew J. Bogusz (Nonpartisan)
63.39%
4,643
Malcolm P. Chester (Nonpartisan)
36.61%
2,681
 
Clerk, City of Des Plaines    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 7,387
43 of 43 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Jennifer Tsalapatanis (Nonpartisan)
100%
5,685
 
President, Village of Dixmoor    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 530
3 of 3 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Michael A. Smith (Democratic)
19.42%
101
Yvonne Davis (Dixmoor Citizens Matter Party)
32.88%
171
Fitzgerald K. Roberts (Independent)
27.88%
145
Charles Longstreet (Independent)
3.08%
16
Dorothy D. Armstrong (Independent)
16.73%
87
 
Clerk, Village of Dixmoor    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 530
3 of 3 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Arletta Evans (Dixmoor Citizens Matter Party)
43.03%
219
Juanita M. Darden (Independent)
56.97%
290
 
Trustee, Village of Dixmoor    
Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 530
3 of 3 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Eric J. Primmer (Democratic)
11.15%
149
Yolanda Williams-Corner (Dixmoor Citizens Matter Party)
22.98%
307
Cynthia J. Mossuto (Dixmoor Citizens Matter Party)
16.69%
223
Ronnie Skinner (Dixmoor Citizens Matter Party)
13.85%
185
Charlene McFadden (Independent)
8.61%
115
Judnita Smith (Independent)
13.47%
180
Ira Rolark (Independent)
7.11%
95
Carrie Upshaw (Independent)
6.14%
82
 
Mayor, Village of Dolton    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 1,116
19 of 19 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Riley H. Rogers (Democratic)
100%
934
 
Clerk, Village of Dolton    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 1,116
19 of 19 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Mary Kay Duggan (Democratic)
100%
982
 
Trustee, Village of Dolton    
Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 1,116
19 of 19 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Deborah M. Denton (Democratic)
35.02%
885
Tiffany A. Henyard (Democratic)
31.54%
797
Jason House (Democratic)
33.44%
845
 
President, Village of East Hazel Crest    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 123
1 of 1 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Thomas A. Brown (Unity Party)
100%
117
 
Clerk, Village of East Hazel Crest    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 123
1 of 1 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Helen M. Minnis (Unity Party)
100%
116
 
Trustee, Village of East Hazel Crest    
Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 123
1 of 1 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Jesus Ortiz, Jr. (Unity Party)
32.82%
106
Daniel A. Smith (Unity Party)
33.75%
109
Maureen Forte (Unity Party)
33.44%
108
 
Councilman, City of Elgin    
Vote For 4  
Ballots Cast: 1,102
13 of 13 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Brandon J. Yaniz (Nonpartisan)
7.77%
270
Richard G. Dunne (Nonpartisan)
15.48%
538
Terry Gavin (Nonpartisan)
15.33%
533
John Prigge (Nonpartisan)
10.24%
356
Brenda Rodgers (Nonpartisan)
13.58%
472
Carol Rauschenberger (Nonpartisan)
19.85%
690
Corey Dixon (Nonpartisan)
17.75%
617
 
Mayor, Elk Grove Village    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 1,978
24 of 24 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Craig B. Johnson (Independent)
100%
1,666
 
Trustee, Village of Elk Grove Village    
Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 1,978
24 of 24 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Pat Feichter (Independent)
32.96%
1,565
Jeffrey C. Franke (Independent)
32.81%
1,558
Christine K. Prochno (Independent)
34.22%
1,625
 
Library Trustee, Village of Elk Grove Village, 6yr    
Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 1,978
24 of 24 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Gilbert Schumm (Nonpartisan)
33.84%
1,543
T. R. Johnson (Nonpartisan)
32.83%
1,497
James J. Colgan (Nonpartisan)
33.33%
1,520
 
Library Trustee, Village of Elk Grove Village, 4yr    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 1,978
24 of 24 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Lee J. Maternowski (Nonpartisan)
71.63%
1,237
Wissam ''Sam'' Jameel (Nonpartisan)
28.37%
490
 
President, Village of Elmwood Park    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 1,565
13 of 13 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Angelo ''Skip'' Saviano (People's Choice Party)
100%
1,426
 
Clerk, Village of Elmwood Park    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 1,565
13 of 13 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Gina M. Pesko (People's Choice Party)
100%
1,408
 
Trustee, Village of Elmwood Park    
Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 1,565
13 of 13 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Jeffrey L. Sargent (People's Choice Party)
33.96%
1,325
Anthony ''Tony'' Del Santo (People's Choice Party)
33.34%
1,301
Angelo J. Lollino (People's Choice Party)
32.7%
1,276
 
Library Trustee, Village of Elmwood Park, 4yr    
Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 1,565
13 of 13 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Peter Fosco (Nonpartisan)
34.15%
1,198
Diana M. Gordon (Nonpartisan)
33.41%
1,172
Michelle Mondia (Nonpartisan)
32.44%
1,138
 
Mayor, City of Evanston    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 17,827
50 of 50 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Steve Hagerty (Nonpartisan)
50.46%
8,744
Mark Tendam (Nonpartisan)
49.54%
8,585
 
Clerk, City of Evanston    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 17,827
50 of 50 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Rodney Greene (Nonpartisan)
33.89%
4,840
Devon Reid (Nonpartisan)
66.11%
9,441
 
President, Village of Evergreen Park    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 1,126
15 of 15 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
James Joseph Sexton (Good Government Party)
100%
1,082
 
Clerk, Village of Evergreen Park    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 1,126
15 of 15 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Cathy Aparo (Good Government Party)
100%
1,071
 
Trustee, Village of Evergreen Park    
Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 1,126
15 of 15 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Norm Anderson (Good Government Party)
33.19%
997
Mark T. Phelan (Good Government Party)
33.39%
1,003
Carol Kyle (Good Government Party)
33.42%
1,004
 
Library Trustee, Village of Evergreen Park, 6yr    
Vote For 2  
Ballots Cast: 1,126
15 of 15 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Kim Hamilton Shine (Nonpartisan)
50.6%
966
Deborah J. Pearson (Nonpartisan)
49.4%
943
 
Library Trustee, Village of Evergreen Park, 4yr    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 1,126
15 of 15 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Thomas Knox (Nonpartisan)
100%
1,009
 
Mayor, Village of Flossmoor    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 2,577
9 of 9 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Paul S. Braun (Nonpartisan)
54.48%
1,393
Jeanne ''Gigi'' Gummerson (Nonpartisan)
45.52%
1,164
 
Clerk, Village of Flossmoor    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 2,577
9 of 9 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Joni Bradley-Scott (Nonpartisan)
100%
1,962
 
Trustee, Village of Flossmoor    
Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 2,577
9 of 9 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Beverly Diane Williams (Nonpartisan)
22.6%
1,487
James F. Crum (Nonpartisan)
11.61%
764
Philip J. Minga (Nonpartisan)
16.93%
1,114
Keitric Emory (Nonpartisan)
9.82%
646
Stephen Kelley (Nonpartisan)
13.4%
882
Brian H. Driscoll (Nonpartisan)
15.08%
992
Peter K.B. St. Jean (Nonpartisan)
10.56%
695
 
Library Trustee, Village of Flossmoor, 4yr    
Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 2,577
9 of 9 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Kimberly Mitchell (Nonpartisan)
22.51%
1,419
Nancy B. Disabato (Nonpartisan)
17.59%
1,109
Leslie Kimmons (Nonpartisan)
14.63%
922
Jane Harper (Nonpartisan)
15.34%
967
Dominique Bordelon-Bristol (Nonpartisan)
13.74%
866
Natasha Bergeron (Nonpartisan)
16.18%
1,020
 
Library Trustee, Village of Flossmoor, 2yr    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 2,577
9 of 9 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Derrick Hayes (Nonpartisan)
100%
1,856
 
Mayor, Village of Ford Heights    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 721
6 of 6 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
LaDell Jones Sr. (The Community Action Party)
21.79%
151
Charles R. Griffin (Independent)
36.94%
256
Annie R. Coulter (Independent)
41.27%
286
 
Clerk, Village of Ford Heights    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 721
6 of 6 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Wendell Franklin (The Community Action Party)
48.49%
305
Kira Barnes (Independent)
51.51%
324
 
Trustee, Village of Ford Heights    
Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 721
6 of 6 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Scottie L. Hatten (The Community Action Party)
15.41%
265
David Boxley Sr. (The Community Action Party)
9.88%
170
Tyreese Andrews (The Community Action Party)
13.31%
229
Johnny Griffin (Independent)
14.94%
257
Jimmie Watson (Independent)
15.87%
273
Antoina Tina McMichales (Independent)
21.8%
375
Freddie L. Wilson (Independent)
8.78%
151
 
President, Village of Forest View    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 125
2 of 2 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Thomas A. Heller (Nonpartisan)
100%
116
 
Trustee, Village of Forest View    
Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 125
2 of 2 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Richard M. Hubacek (Nonpartisan)
35.95%
110
Karen A. Stimach (Nonpartisan)
33.01%
101
Brigitte M. Kirchgatterer (Nonpartisan)
31.05%
95
 
President, Village of Franklin Park    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 2,327
11 of 11 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Barrett F. Pedersen (Your Village Your Voice)
77.85%
1,785
Cynthia Guerrero (Citizens for Change Party)
22.15%
508
 
Clerk, Village of Franklin Park    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 2,327
11 of 11 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Irene Avitia (Your Village Your Voice)
77.28%
1,704
Michael A. LaCassa (Citizens for Change Party)
22.72%
501
 
Trustee, Village of Franklin Park    
Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 2,327
11 of 11 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Andy Ybarra (Your Village Your Voice)
26.38%
1,616
Karen D. Special (Your Village Your Voice)
25.4%
1,556
John C. Johnson (Your Village Your Voice)
23.93%
1,466
Christopher Litwin (Citizens for Change Party)
8.73%
535
Diego A. DiMarco (Citizens for Change Party)
8.16%
500
Frank J. Housewerth (Citizens for Change Party)
7.41%
454
 
President, Village of Glencoe    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 1,317
6 of 6 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Lawrence R. Levin (Glencoe Village Caucus Party)
100%
1,126
 
Trustee, Village of Glencoe    
Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 1,317
6 of 6 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Dale E. Thomas (Glencoe Village Caucus Party)
33.32%
1,131
Barbara Miller (Glencoe Village Caucus Party)
33.32%
1,131
Gail Lissner (Glencoe Village Caucus Party)
33.35%
1,132
 
Library Trustee, Village of Glencoe, 4yr    
Vote For 4  
Ballots Cast: 1,317
6 of 6 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Kathy Doyle (Nonpartisan)
25.7%
1,097
Jacqueline Babb (Nonpartisan)
25.07%
1,070
Bruce Ronner (Nonpartisan)
24.58%
1,049
Calvin Saravis (Nonpartisan)
24.65%
1,052
 
President, Village of Glenview    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 3,846
40 of 40 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
James R. Patterson, Jr. (Unite Glenview)
100%
3,135
 
Trustee, Village of Glenview    
Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 3,846
40 of 40 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
John Hinkamp (Unite Glenview)
28.05%
2,618
Deborah Karton (Unite Glenview)
28.99%
2,706
Karim Khoja (Unite Glenview)
26.36%
2,460
Vincent Spalo (Independent)
16.61%
1,550
 
Library Trustee, Village of Glenview, 4yr    
Vote For 4  
Ballots Cast: 3,846
40 of 40 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Jack J. Neymark (Nonpartisan)
14.04%
1,475
Katherine Davis Vega (Nonpartisan)
18.77%
1,972
Nick Bubnovich (Nonpartisan)
13.19%
1,386
Wendy Goldstein (Nonpartisan)
19.22%
2,019
Carol A. Schmitt (Nonpartisan)
18.16%
1,908
Stella Kalfas (Nonpartisan)
16.6%
1,744
 
Library Trustee, Village of Glenview, 2yr    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 3,846
40 of 40 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Allan J. Ruter (Nonpartisan)
100%
2,869
 
President, Village of Glenwood    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 1,624
8 of 8 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Adam Winston (Democratic)
35.34%
564
Ronald Gardiner (Greater Glenwood Party)
64.66%
1,032
 
Clerk, Village of Glenwood    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 1,624
8 of 8 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Eugeneia White (Democratic)
44.3%
700
Dion Lynch (Greater Glenwood Party)
55.7%
880
 
Trustee, Village of Glenwood    
Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 1,624
8 of 8 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Octavia Altheimer (Democratic)
13.98%
644
Quinton Scurlock (Democratic)
8.1%
373
Reginald Bailey (Democratic)
8.84%
407
Brian Beckman (Greater Glenwood Party)
15.27%
703
Ronald Clark (Greater Glenwood Party)
16.81%
774
Paul Styles (Greater Glenwood Party)
14.61%
673
Deborah Birmingham (Independent)
7.73%
356
Jesse E. Flowers (Independent)
3.95%
182
Harold C Dawson (Independent)
10.71%
493
 
President, Village of Golf    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 30
1 of 1 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Robert A. Carson (Unified Golf)
100%
30
 
Clerk, Village of Golf    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 30
1 of 1 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Kim Lundgren (Unified Golf)
100%
30
 
Trustee, Village of Golf    
Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 30
1 of 1 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
James Dominik (Unified Golf)
34.12%
29
Robert T. Farr (Unified Golf)
34.12%
29
Julie Tillman (Unified Golf)
31.76%
27
 
President, Village of Hanover Park    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 559
9 of 9 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Rodney S. Craig (Independent)
100%
496
 
Clerk, Village of Hanover Park    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 559
9 of 9 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Eira L. Corral Sepúlveda (Independent)
100%
468
 
Trustee, Village of Hanover Park    
Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 559
9 of 9 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Rick Roberts (Independent)
34.19%
440
Sharmin Shahjahan (Independent)
32.71%
421
Bob Prigge (Independent)
33.1%
426
 
President, Village of Harwood Heights    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 538
5 of 5 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Arlene C. Jezierny (United Team Party)
100%
493
 
Clerk, Village of Harwood Heights    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 538
5 of 5 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Marcia L. Pollowy (United Team Party)
100%
472
 
Trustee, Village of Harwood Heights    
Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 538
5 of 5 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Lawrence R. Steiner (United Team Party)
33.21%
442
Annette Brzezniak-Volpe (United Team Party)
34.03%
453
Giuseppe ''Joe'' Zerillo (United Team Party)
32.76%
436
 
Trustee, Village of Harwood Heights, 2yr    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 538
5 of 5 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Anna Brzozowski-Wegrecki (United Team Party)
100%
456
 
Mayor, Hazel Crest    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 2,237
13 of 13 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
McStephen O.A. ''Max'' Solomon (Democratic)
21.75%
484
Vernard L. Alsberry, Jr. (Hazel Crest United Party)
46.2%
1,028
Roderick S. Bashir (Hazel Crest New Leadership Party)
32.04%
713
 
Clerk, Village of Hazel Crest    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 2,237
13 of 13 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Vicki Lynn Walker (Democratic)
23.28%
508
Isaac R. Wiseman (Hazel Crest United Party)
42.03%
917
Jacqueline B. Owens (Hazel Crest New Leadership Party)
34.69%
757
 
Trustee, Village of Hazel Crest    
Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 2,237
13 of 13 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Pamela D. Hollins (Democratic)
7.52%
468
Tessy O. Imarenezor (Democratic)
5.32%
331
Yvonne Gillie-Wallace (Democratic)
6.2%
386
Kevin Moore Sr. (Hazel Crest United Party)
15.14%
942
Marlon D. Rias (Hazel Crest United Party)
13.63%
848
Java Rogers (Hazel Crest United Party)
12.6%
784
Deidre M. Dyer (Hazel Crest New Leadership Party)
10.72%
667
Lee Fantroy (Hazel Crest New Leadership Party)
10.62%
661
Patricia A. Jackson (Hazel Crest New Leadership Party)
12.02%
748
Susan M. Pate (Independent)
6.22%
387
 
President, Village of Hillside    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 471
6 of 6 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Joseph T. Tamburino (Hillside Independent Party)
100%
428
 
Clerk, Village of Hillside    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 471
6 of 6 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Linda L. Gould (Hillside Independent Party)
100%
424
 
Trustee, Village of Hillside    
Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 471
6 of 6 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Valerie Farries (Hillside Independent Party)
33.3%
386
John N. (Jack) Kramer (Hillside Independent Party)
33.74%
391
Frank J. Lomeli, Sr. (Hillside Independent Party)
32.96%
382
 
Library Trustee, Village of Hillside, 6yr    
Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 471
6 of 6 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Donna L. Kassar (Nonpartisan)
100%
416
No Candidate (Nonpartisan)
No Candidate (Nonpartisan)
 
President, Village of Hinsdale    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 375
2 of 2 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Tom Cauley (Independent)
52.05%
190
Laura LaPlaca (Independent)
47.95%
175
 
Trustee, Village of Hinsdale    
Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 375
2 of 2 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Matthew Posthuma (Independent)
32.94%
254
Neale Byrnes (Independent)
33.07%
255
Gerald J. Hughes (Independent)
33.98%
262
 
Trustee, Village of Hinsdale, 2yr    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 375
2 of 2 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Michael N. Ripani (Independent)
100%
280
 
Library Trustee, Village of Hinsdale, 4yr    
Vote For 4  
Ballots Cast: 375
2 of 2 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Amy Glynn (Nonpartisan)
34.89%
262
Mary Bock (Nonpartisan)
32.89%
247
Susan Blumberg-Kason (Nonpartisan)
32.22%
242
No Candidate (Nonpartisan)
 
Trustee, Village of Hodgkins    
Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 312
1 of 1 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Donald E. Cuttill (True Party)
25.38%
182
Paul G. Struve (True Party)
27.06%
194
Lida Mills (True Party)
25.24%
181
Phillip H. Kringlie (Independent)
22.32%
160
 
President, Village of Hoffman Estates    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 3,385
29 of 29 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
William D. McLeod (Nonpartisan)
100%
2,873
 
Clerk, Village of Hoffman Estates    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 3,385
29 of 29 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Beverly (Bev) Romanoff (Nonpartisan)
100%
2,820
 
Trustee, Village of Hoffman Estates    
Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 3,385
29 of 29 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Karen V. Mills (Nonpartisan)
29.63%
2,328
Nicholas F. Waryas (Nonpartisan)
15.12%
1,188
Michael Gaeta (Nonpartisan)
27.35%
2,149
Karen J. Arnet (Nonpartisan)
27.89%
2,191
 
Mayor, City of Hometown    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 521
3 of 3 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Kevin M. Casey (Independent)
100%
458
 
Clerk, City of Hometown    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 521
3 of 3 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Mary Jo C. Hacker (Independent)
100%
467
 
Treasurer, City of Hometown    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 521
3 of 3 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Salvatore A. Roti (Independent)
100%
467
 
President, Village of Homewood    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 2,947
19 of 19 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Richard A. Hofeld (Greater Homewood)
100%
2,714
 
Clerk, Village of Homewood    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 2,947
19 of 19 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Marilyn Thomas (Greater Homewood)
100%
2,691
 
Trustee, Village of Homewood    
Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 2,947
19 of 19 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Lawrence Burnson (Greater Homewood)
27.16%
2,097
Anne Colton (Greater Homewood)
30.58%
2,361
Barbara Dawkins (Greater Homewood)
27.75%
2,142
Jennifer ''Jen'' Sjoblom (Independent)
14.51%
1,120
 
Trustee, Village of Indian Head Park    
Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 250
5 of 5 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Brenda O'Laughlin (Independent)
33.68%
197
Amy Jo Wittenberg (Independent)
34.02%
199
Sean Conboy (Independent)
32.31%
189
 
President, Village of Inverness    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 751
8 of 8 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
John A. ''Jack'' Tatooles (Independent)
100%
643
 
Clerk, Village of Inverness    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 751
8 of 8 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Laurie C. White (Independent)
100%
627
 
Trustee, Village of Inverness    
Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 751
8 of 8 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Charles Fritz (Independent)
33.52%
594
Richard C. Gallagher (Independent)
33.63%
596
Terrence H. Kral (Independent)
32.84%
582
 
President, Village of Justice    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 502
7 of 7 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Krzysztof Wasowicz (Village Voice Party)
100%
455
 
Clerk, Village of Justice    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 502
7 of 7 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Suzanne M. Small (Village Voice Party)
100%
435
 
Trustee, Village of Justice    
Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 502
7 of 7 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Melanie A. Kuban (Village Voice Party)
32.16%
383
Henry D. Oszakiewski (Village Voice Party)
34.93%
416
Edward C. Rusch Jr. (Village Voice Party)
32.91%
392
 
President, Village of Kenilworth    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 255
2 of 2 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Ann S. Potter (2017 Kenilworth Citizens Party)
100%
225
 
Clerk, Village of Kenilworth    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 255
2 of 2 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Timothy D. Ransford (2017 Kenilworth Citizens Party)
100%
218
 
Trustee, Village of Kenilworth    
Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 255
2 of 2 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Scott Lien (2017 Kenilworth Citizens Party)
34.06%
218
Jeff Bedwell (2017 Kenilworth Citizens Party)
32.81%
210
Cecily Kaz (2017 Kenilworth Citizens Party)
33.12%
212
 
President, Village of La Grange    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 1,610
12 of 12 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Tom Livingston (Independent)
100%
1,389
 
Clerk, Village of La Grange    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 1,610
12 of 12 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
John Burns (Independent)
100%
1,352
 
Trustee, Village of La Grange    
Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 1,610
12 of 12 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Bill Holder (Independent)
24.73%
946
Louis J. Gale (Independent)
25.59%
979
Mark Langan (Independent)
24.03%
919
David McCarty (Independent)
25.65%
981
 
Library Trustee, Village of La Grange, 4yr    
Vote For 4  
Ballots Cast: 1,610
12 of 12 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Joyce Hagen-McIntosh (Nonpartisan)
33.32%
1,187
Thomas J. Krueger (Nonpartisan)
32.99%
1,175
Becky Siegel Spratford (Nonpartisan)
33.69%
1,200
No Candidate (Nonpartisan)
 
President, Village of La Grange Park    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 1,099
10 of 10 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
James L. Discipio (La Grange Park Community Caucus)
100%
973
 
Clerk, Village of La Grange Park    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 1,099
10 of 10 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Amanda Seidel (La Grange Park Community Caucus)
100%
959
 
Trustee, Village of La Grange Park    
Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 1,099
10 of 10 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Michael L. Sheehan (La Grange Park Community Caucus)
33.62%
907
Jamie Zaura (La Grange Park Community Caucus)
33.06%
892
James Kucera (La Grange Park Community Caucus)
33.32%
899
 
President, Village of Lansing    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 3,343
21 of 21 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Patricia L. Eidam (Patty) (Village Voice Party)
100%
2,067
 
Clerk, Village of Lansing    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 3,343
21 of 21 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Megan A. Roe (Village Voice Party)
44.62%
1,450
Vivian Payne (Independent)
55.38%
1,800
 
Trustee, Village of Lansing    
Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 3,343
21 of 21 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Michael R. Manno (Village Voice Party)
19.1%
1,775
Brian P. Hardy (Village Voice Party)
17.93%
1,666
Jerry L. Zeldenrust (Village Voice Party)
15.96%
1,483
Maureen C. Grady-Perovich (Independent)
16.78%
1,559
Jeff White (Independent)
14.77%
1,372
Melanie Jongsma (Independent)
15.46%
1,437
 
Library Trustee, Village of Lansing, 6yr    
Vote For 2  
Ballots Cast: 3,343
21 of 21 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Mozella Brown (Nonpartisan)
44.28%
2,003
Timothy Glinski (Nonpartisan)
55.72%
2,520
 
President, Village of Lemont    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 3,030
14 of 14 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Paul Chialdikas (Independent)
42%
1,257
John Egofske (Independent)
58%
1,736
 
Clerk, Village of Lemont    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 3,030
14 of 14 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Charlene Smollen (Independent)
100%
2,447
 
Trustee, Village of Lemont    
Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 3,030
14 of 14 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Kenneth McClafferty (Independent)
18.34%
1,428
Tony Spinelli (Independent)
12.15%
946
Glenn W. Pasiewicz (Independent)
15.24%
1,187
Ryan Kwasneski (Independent)
23.27%
1,812
Janelle Kittridge (Independent)
10.61%
826
Mary H. Styrczula Ameriks (Independent)
4.94%
385
Dave Maher (Independent)
15.45%
1,203
 
President, Village of Lincolnwood    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 2,087
10 of 10 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Gerald C. Turry (Lincolnwood Alliance Party)
43.1%
890
Barry Bass (Independent)
56.9%
1,175
 
Clerk, Village of Lincolnwood    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 2,087
10 of 10 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Beryl E. Herman (Lincolnwood Alliance Party)
100%
1,476
 
Trustee, Village of Lincolnwood    
Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 2,087
10 of 10 Precincts Reported